work

P – produced    R – recorded   M – mixed   MS – mastered

BIG WHALE Sasquatch (2017) R, M, MS
Tricone Studios

FIS NIK UKA In all meinen Liedern (2017) CoP, R, M, MS
gtr
Halcyon Studio

FIS NIK UKA Mos Qaj (2016) CoP ,R, M, MS
Halcyon Studio

IBASOU Whydah E.P. (2015) R, M
Rehearsal space recording

INSIDE SPECTATORS Fuckin Famous (2017) CoR
Tricone Studios

JAARI A New Year’s Story E.P. (2017) R, M, MS
Tricone Studios

JAMES McBREEN The Ballad of Shelley and Hamza (2017)
trumpet

JAY ELBID Rise and Fall (2017) P, R, M, MS
gtrs, bass
Tricone Studios

KISSING CLOUDS You (2017) CoR
tenor sax
Rehearsal space recording

KUBUS Live Café Schalotte (2013) M, MS
Live recording

LAPWINGS Masquerade (2018) CoR, M
Thommy Hein Studio

LAPWINGS La ligne d’en bas (2017) CoR, M
Thommy Hein Studio

MAURICE ORD Murdering Hitler With A Hairpin (2018) R, M, MS
Mobile recording

MERLIN DIETRICH Doppelgänger (2017) CoP, R, Co-M
gtr, dr, b voc
Tricone Studios, Golden Retriever Studio

MERLIN DIETRICH Tea with Merlin Dietrich (2014)
gtr, balalaika

MICROSLEEP CAN KILL Auto-Repression/Intrusion (2017) R, M, MS
Rehearsal space recording

MO ET MOI Darkly Bright (2015) MS

NINA BESTE Time Traveler/You (2015) P, R, M
programming, gtr, keys, perc, arrangement

NINE2FIVE x (2017) M, MS

NINE2FIVE 7 (2008) P, R, M, MS
Rehearsal space recording

OLAF CREACH Decisions E.P. (2017) CoP, CoR, CoM
b, gtr, brass, perc
Golden Retriever Studio

OLAF CREACH Jumping Out/Corner of My Life (2017) CoP, R, M, MS, string arrangement
bass
UFO Studios

SAXOKORD Entenparade (2016) R, M, MS
Halcyon Studio

TWINTWIN//XM split E.P. (2017) R, M, MS
Rehearsal space recording

ELSA VALENTIN/NICOLAS MIALOCQ Bou et les trois ours (2017) R, M, MS
Tricone Studios

RÉMI VIDAL La drôle d’histoire de Joey (2016) R, M, MS
Halcyon Studio

I have also worked with these artists and projects:

Afrochanson, Anton Barbeau, A Sea of Trees, Bryn Roberts, B Unlimited! (Christoph Mayer/Christoph Hillmann), Cakebook Productions, Christoph Hillmann, Combine, Craig Wellman, Decoy, Flatline, Florian Bensiek, JamMBoxX Postdam, Johann Schinzel, K3 (Oliver Koepke/Ludolf Kuchenbuch/Heiko Kulenkampff), Kubus 5 (Christoph Hillmann/Ludolf Kuchenbuch/Oliver Potratz), Leonardo Spade, Lotta Träger, Mr Toby Stock, Nady Da, Ohpsst, Onkel Berni, Push The Apples, Radio Schizo, Radiöfreek, Rapids, Rock Pop Schule Berlin, Ro’Shan, Rowster, Ross Koopmans, Sicktrip, Simonetta Ginelli, Snow Forest, Stray Mood, Thrust, Toni Kater, The Trouble Notes, Utokaya, White Paper Void, Yen Pox…